Meeting with Taniel Danielyan, Professor at Lille University (France)
September 27, 2021
On September 23, Taniel Danielyan, Professor in the Department of Earth Sciences at the University of Lille (France, https://www.univ-lille.fr/home/) pay a working visit to the International Scientific-Educational Center. The meeting was attended by the ISEC Director A. Sargsyan, Director of the Institute of Geological Sciences of NAS RA Kh. Meliksetyan, Head of the ISEC "Geology" Department L. Sargsyan, ISEC Deputy Director for Educational Affairs E. Zargaryan  and the Head of Foreign Affairs Department A. Harutyunyan.
The main purpose of the visit was to get acquainted with the whole structure of the University of Lille and ISEC NAS RA, Master and PhD programs also research areas and directions for establishing further cooperation. During the discussions, the possibilities for the implementation of ICM (International Credit Mobility) programs were discussed and practical solutions were proposed.