Online Master’s Program with Joint Diplomas
On February 2-3 there was organized a workshop in Ttsaghkadzor on the management of grant programmes, monitoring and financial procedures within the framework of Competitive Innovation Fund and with the participation of the representatives from the grantee HEIs. On a two-day workshop, Arusyak Harutyunyan, Head of Foreign Affairs Department of ISEC NAS RA introduced “Online Master’s Program with Joint Diplomas” project.
The main objective of the project is organization of “Business Management” Master Degree Programme in the form of distance learning with a joint diploma awarded by RA Public Administration Academy and International Scientific Educational Center of the National Academy of Sciences of RA.
During the workshop, participants in separate groups discussed efficient tools of programme management, organization of procurement process, financial mechanisms, and reports; they also considered different situations and suggested relevant solutions.