New Collaboration in Online Education with Higher School of Economics of National Research University, Russia
The International Scientific-Educational Center of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia has launched a new partnership with the Russian National Research University - Higher School of Economics (https://www.hse.ru/en/en/) and signed an agreement on network collaboration aimed at implementing educational programmes through online courses. From now on in the context of supplementary education students of ISEC NAS RA Chair of Economics and Management can register for online courses at the Higher School of Economics and receive a certificate from the Higher School of Economics upon successful completion. Having been loyal to the social commitments it has undertaken this year ISEC has funded the tuition of 25 students who have gained maximum score in Russian language proficiency test.