Second Summer School within MENVIPRO Project Launched in Tbilisi
On July 11-14, the second summer school organized within the framework of MENVIPRO project, is taking place at University of Georgia, Tbilisi.
This year, the MENVIPRO summer school is entitled "Sustainable and Innovative Approaches to Environmental Security". The agenda is very full, both Georgian and EU colleagues from Tuscia University from Italy, Technical University of Lisbon from Portugal, and National Research Council from Italy give lectures at the summer school.
In addition to the lectures, a visit to the laboratory of University of Georgia was also organized to get acquainted with the new infrastructure created within the framework of the project.
Among RA partner universities of MENVINPRO, the delegation of International Scientific-Educational Center of NAS RA also participates in this summer school.
The agenda is attached.