Meeting with Graduates of Different Years of Environmental Protection and Nature Management" Master’s Degree Program
Within the frames of "Modernization of Environment Protection Studies Programmes for Armenia and Georgia" (MENVIPRO) Erasmus+ capacity building project a meeting was organized with the selected graduates of different years of "Environmental Protection and Nature Management" Department of ISEC NAS RA to discuss the content of the courses taught at "Environmental Protection and Nature Management" Master’s degree program, the professional expectations of the graduates before their admission and their satisfaction after the graduation. The participants also discussed the strengths and weaknesses of the education they have received, what kind of knowledge, skills and abilities they are applying in their work process, as well as the graduates made different proposals to make the educational process more effective.